Privacy policy

 

Information note

SC General Software Group SRL will manage in safety conditions and only for specified purposes the personal data which you provide to us, respecting the application of the provisions of law No. 677/2001 on the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, the law 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the telecommunications sector.

If you are a minor and visit the site, you can use only under the supervision of your parent or legal guardian. Parent or legal guardian has the right to review the child's personal information, or to request its deletion and may refuse or prohibit the processing and use of future information belonging to the minor.

SC General Software Group SRL recommend all parents and/or guardians to inform and train children in a proper way and correctly, about the use of responsible and safe personal data when using the Internet and the website viocristale.ro.

 

Definitions

Please note that in order to be able to better understand the privacy policy must, first, to the correct insusiti the following definitions of key words in order not to be confusion or misinterpretation of our privacy policy.

  •          personal information-information about an individual;
  •          the processing of personal data-operation performed upon personal data;
  •          storage-storage support on any kind of personal data;
  •          statistical data-data obtained as a result of processing by the data controller of personal information and are used only for statistical purposes and/or promotional information;
  •          anonymous data-data that cannot be associated with a person;
  •          Register of personal data — any organized structure of personal data;
  •          third party means any natural or legal person, other than the persons who are authorized to process the data;
  •          recipient-any natural or legal person, to whom the data are disclosed, whether or not the quality of the third party.

All personal data you provide to us as a user/visitor of the website viocristale.ro have processing only in order to provide optimal conditions for the SC General Software Group SRL of its services on the internet.

By filling out the registration form to become a member of the viocristale.ro community, you expressly and unambiguously consent, as your personal data to the database of the SC General Software Group SRL and will be processed and used by it in the future. Purposes of collecting user data by SC General Software Group SRL, without that it involved taking any other obligations on the part of the company, are as follows:

  •          posting content recognized by users/visitors to the viocristale.ro site;
  •          transmission and posting of messages to users/visitors to the site;
  •          in order to ensure access to restricted sections of the site;
  •          entering comments about the files added by other members on the website viocristale.ro;
  •          Search and add friends with common interests, sending messages to other members enrolled on the site;
  •          participation in contests and promotions;
  •          questionnaires, or subscribing to newsletters or other mailing lists.
  •          transmission of non-commercial messages or administrative type (regarding changes to the site, administration, etc.);
  •          the transmission of offers, promotions, advertising and marketing messages on activity of SC General Software Group SRL and third parties with whom SC General Software Group SRL has relationships of any kind (including commercial);
  •          national statistics necessary for improving the quality of services and the image of the website viocristale.ro and for creating new elements, promotions, new services and functionalities.
  •          transmission and posting of messages to users/visitors to the site;
  •          in order to ensure access to restricted sections of the site;
  •          questionnaires, or subscribing to newsletters or other mailing lists.

Freedom of choice, you can opt to provide us some personal data for account creation and activation of a valid and functional viocristale.ro on the site, in order to benefit from the services and information offered by the SC General Software Group SRL. When creating your account on the site, you can opt for services relating to the reception of information about products, services, events, etc. provided by our service in its own name or on behalf of third party clients by selecting the corresponding on the account creation page.

According to law No. 677/2001 in compliance with the conditions of form, you may, once a year, to exercise a right of access to the data provided, to find out if they are processed or not. You can also at any time, under the conditions stipulated by the same law, a right of intervention on the data for the purposes of rectifying, updating, blocking or deletion of data the processing of which does not comply with this law. In particular with regard to data incomplete or inaccurate, you have the possibility of exercising a right of opposition in particular situations in the sense described by the law, as well as the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to address to court. You also have the right to request the deletion of your account anytime or anonymisation of the data.

Deleting your account will not have the effect of erasing and materials of any kind that have been submitted by publicly at the time.

For situations where you require deleting your account, you agree and understand that the deletion of the personal data which you belong to will be followed by the cancellation of your account in the system and as a consequence of impossibility of access to the service provided by SC General Software Group SRL.

For the exercise of the rights shown above, you can address a request by e-mail to the address support@viocristale.ro, in written form at the registered office of SC General Software Group SRL, Str.Dunarii, BL. 820, SC.D, AP. 59, Alexandria, postal code 140085, Teleorman County. In the event of such a request questioning, in order to prompt its effects, please study carefully the provisions of the applicable legislation, so that the request meets all the conditions of form and contents as required by law.

 

Technical data collection users

In order to improve the services offered through the website, viocristale.ro can use technologies that allow you to collect certain technical information about site visitors.

 

Technical data collection by the viocristale.ro can be done in the following ways:

  •          from the report of server traffic: when visiting the website viocristale.ro, provided certain information, such as IP address, time of visit, the place from which you accessed the site, length of visit, operating system used, the information will be stored by the SC General Software Group SRL;
  •          through cookies: when you visit viocristale.ro you will be broadcast to a cookie to facilitate storing and tracking your preferences or in order to allow a better use of the site.

The Cookie consists of a file of type ".txt", offered to your browser by a web server, which can be placed on your hard drive of the computer used to access the site. Most browsers are set to accept these files. If you don't want this, you can reset your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie or to refuse to accept these cookies. Warning: If you set your browser to refuse cookies, it is possible that some sections of the website could not be accessed in the normal parameters.

Cookies give us the possibility of recognition of the system at each visit on the website viocristale.ro. This helps us to we can provide, including commercial messages, tailored to your preferences, to interpret data concerning the understanding and use of the services provided, or the type of browser you use.

Access to personal data

The following personal data: user name, sex, age, location will be disclosed to third parties-users and visitors of the website to the extent that the information provided are real, by displaying their personal page hosting public profile. Except for the above mentioned information in advance SC General Software Group ARL will not disclose any personal information about its users to third parties without their prior consent. We may provide your personal information (your consent to be distributed) our affiliates, consultants, distributors, traders and service providers, we collaborate with for support and development of the site.

SC General Software Group SRL may disclose, under the conditions provided for by the legislation in force, information identifying the person, when the law expressly provides for this and when all conditions related to the legal guarantees are met or when the service or information that is necessary to protect the rights and interests of the SC General Software Group SRL.

If some of the data about you is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible. SC General Software Group SRL does not encourage Declaration of data because they not once proven unreal cannot benefit from legal protection.

SC General Software Group SRL does not sell, does not offer to Exchange or rent personal information to third parties.

SC General Software Group SRL does not assume responsibility for loss of data or information caused by any defects or errors of the software with which it is designed and hosted viocristale.ro web site

External links

Viocristale.ro's website can be made available to the public spots, links or advertising banners which may lead to other web sites belonging to third parties, natural or legal persons. Any information, including personal information, provided such pages do not come under the control or authority SC General Software Group SRL and it cannot be held responsible for any use of them in any way.

 

Anti-spam Policy

SC General Software Group SRL is opposed to sending unsolicited commercial e-mails or spam. If you see or feel that you have received an unsolicited email from us, please let us know by email at support@viocristale.ro, to investigate the cause.

 

Security

Access to your data is restricted exclusively to employees of SC General Software Group SRL and those third parties who require such information for managing, optimizing and improving the quality of services.

SC General Software Group SRL take all safety and security measures to protect your privacy through mechanisms, physical, electronic and procedural protection, but cannot guarantee the integrity of their personal data and may not completely eliminate the potential risks.

Changes to this Privacy Agreement

SC General Software Group SRL reserves the right to modify the provisions of this agreement and to inform users of these changes if they affect the personal data of the users. Any amendment shall enter into force immediately in case of new registered users. In the case of users already registered, changes to this Agreement shall enter into force on the day following their publication.

Original

677/2001 privind prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal si libera circulatie a acestor date, ale Legii 506/2004 privind prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal si protectia vietii private in sectorul telecomunicatiilor.